Metropolitan Charlone Apartment
Metropolitan Charlone Apartment Buenos Aires hotel gives quick access to Simik Photographic Museum, situated merely a 5-minute walk away.
At this Buenos Aires hotel, you'll be within 6 km of Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes and within 7 km of Recoleta. The hotel is also around a 10-minute ride from such natural sights as North Park. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Plaza Elcano, situated just 1.1 km away. The nearby educational landmarks include La Viruta Dance School, which is within 25 minutes' walk of the Metropolitan Charlone Buenos Aires. Once train station is within a 6-km distance of the accommodation, and Jardin Botanico Carlos Thays is 3.1 km away.
The rooms at this Buenos Aires hotel have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with coffee and tea makers for your convenience.
Georgie's Restaurant serves various kinds of South American dishes only a few steps from Metropolitan Charlone Apartment hotel.
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery9 km
- Train stations
- Federico Lacroze Station600 m
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Jorge Newbery from the Metropolitan Charlone Apartment hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Jorge Newbery and the Metropolitan Charlone Apartment hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Metropolitan Charlone Apartment hotel?
Guests of the Metropolitan Charlone Apartment hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Metropolitan Charlone Apartment hotel?
Guests of Metropolitan Charlone Apartment hotel should be ready to check out at 10:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $37.